Go west, Commerce Tigers fans.
The Commerce football and basketball teams, along with their neighbors from Caddo Mills, will be heading west to face new district opponents Dallas Life Oak Cliff, Red Oak Life, Scurry-Rosser and Sunnyvale.
Greenville, meanwhile, will enjoy a more East Texas theme, with the Lions joining Hallsville, Longview, Longview Pine Tree, Marshall, Mount Pleasant, Sulphur Springs and Texarkana Texas High.
Here are the districts including schools in the KETR service area. Complete list here.
Class 6A
District 11
- Garland
- Garland Lakeview Centennial
- Garland Naaman Forest
- Garland Rowlett
- Garland Sachse
- North Garland
- Rockwall
- Tyler Lee
Class 5A
District 12
- Forney
- Mesquite Poteet
- North Forney
- Rockwall Heath
- Royse City
- South Garland
- Terrell
- West Mesquite
District 15
- Greenville
- Hallsville
- Longview
- Pine Tree
- Marshall
- Mount Pleasant
- Sulphur Springs
- Texas High
Class 4A Division I
District 7
- Paris
- Paris North Lamar
- Pittsburg
- Princeton
- Quinlan Ford
- Liberty-Eylau
District 8
- Athens
- Crandall
- Kaufman
- Mabank
- Van
- Wills Point
Class 4A Division II
District 3
- Anna
- Aubrey
- Bonham
- Bridgeport
- Celina
- Krum
District 5
- Bullard
- Canton
- Emory Rains
- Gilmer
- Melissa
- Nevada Community
Class 3A Division I
District 5
- Callisburg
- Farmersville
- Pilot Point
- Pottsboro
- Van Alstyne
- Whitesboro
District 6
- Caddo Mills
- Commerce
- Dallas Life Oak Cliff
- Red Oak Life
- Scurry-Rosser
- Sunnyvale
District 7
- Daingerfield
- Mount Vernon
- New Boston
- Pattonville Prairiland
- Redwater
- Winnsboro
Class 3A Division II
District 5
- Gunter
- Howe
- Leonard
- Sadler S&S Consolidated
- Tom Bean
- Whitewright
District 6
- Alba-Golden
- Cooper
- Edgewood
- Grand Saline
- Lone Oak
- Paris Chisum
Class 2A Division I
District 5
- Alvord
- Bells
- Blue Ridge
- Chico
- Trenton
- Valley View
District 6
- Bogata Rivercrest
- Clarksville
- Como-Pickton
- Honey Grove
- Quinlan Boles
- Wolfe City
Class 2A Division 2
District 9
- Celeste
- Collinsville
- Cumby
- Detroit
- Era
- Lindsay
- Muenster
District 11
- Fruitvale
- Maud
- Mount Enterprise
- Overton
- Tenaha
- Timpson
Class 1A Six-Man Division I
District 15
- Campbell
- Union Hill
- Irving Universal Academy
- Savoy
Class 1A Six-Man Division II
District 15
- Karnack
- Ladonia Fannindel
- Mount Calm
- Oakwood
- Trinidad